Personal Data

Personal Data

PİRİ MEDYA INCORPORATED COMPANY

WEBSITE CLARIFICATION TEXT UNDER LAW NO. 6698 ON THE PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

 

PİRİ MEDYA INCORPORATED COMPANY (“PİRİ MEDYA”) takes all the necessary legal and technical measures during the processing of your personal data for the purposes of carrying out its activities in accordance with The Law on the Protection of Personal Data No. 6698  (“LPPD”).

Your personal data will be processed by PİRİ MEDYA and/or the natural/legal person to be appointed in the capacity of data controller;

  • In accordance with the law and good faith,
  • Within the framework of our contractual and legal obligations,
  • By maintaining their up-to-dateness and accuracy,
  • In accordance with the purpose of processing, in a limited and measured manner,
  • To be kept for the period stipulated in the relevant legislation or for the purpose for which they are processed.

In the following clarification text, concerned persons can access detailed information about the processed personal data, the purposes of processing their personal data, the transfer of personal data to third parties, the legal reasons for collecting personal data, and their rights within the LPPD.

The legal bases that PİRİ MEDYA relies on during data processing are as follows:

  • Presence of explicit consent (“m.5/1, m.6”).
  • Clearly stipulated in laws (“m.5/2-a”).
  • When the processing of personal data belonging to the parties to the contract is necessary, provided it is directly related to the drawing up or execution of a contract,(“m.5/2-c”).
  • Mandatory for the data controller to fulfill their legal obligations (“m.5/2-ç”).
  • It was made public by the concerned party themselves (“m.5/2-d”).
  • Data processing is mandatory for the establishment, use or protection of a right (“m.5/2-e”).
  • When data processing is mandatory for the legitimate interests of the data controller, provided that it does not harm the fundamental rights and freedoms of the person concerned.(“m.5/2-f”).

A. Processed Personal Data, Legal Conditions of Data Processing and Data Collection Measures

Purpose for Processing Data

Processed Personal Data

Conditions of Data Processing

Data Collection Methods

In order to provide security checks at the entrances.

Full Name

m.5/2-f.

By the relevant person themselves (Through non-automatic means).

For the purpose of processing incoming documents and trademark registrations.

 Full name, addresss, signature

Physical means or through email(through non-automatic nad partially automatic means).

In order to ensure company security.


Full name, license plate information.

Through e-mail (Through partially automatic means).

Recording of data required within the scope of Law No.5651

Mac Address, Ip Address, User Id 

Hotspot Information Collected While Registering for the Guest Network

m.5/2-a, m.5/2-ç m.5/2-f

Through Digital Means (Through automatic means)

 

Conducting marketing activities that directly affect advertisements, marketing, user likes, habits, behaviors

Cookie Information

E-Mail Addresses

Full Name

Accessed Internet Websites

m.5/1

For demand and complaint management purposes

 Full name, e-mail, telephone number, request and complaint form, signature.

m.5/2-e, m.5/2-f.

Through electonric means (via partially automatic means).

Carrying out membership transactions

Name, Surname, Date of Birth, Mobile Phone, and E-Mail Information -Twitter FB ,Google Login Information

m.5/2-c

For the purpose of invoicing.

Full Name, Tax no, TR ID, e-mail, telephone, address.

m.5/2-a, m.5/2-c, m.5/2-ç, m.5/2-e.

Physical or through digital means (through non-automatic or partially automatic means).

For the purpose of creating current account records, making payments or collections and legal obligations

Name Surname, T.R. ID Number

Identity Serial Number, Mother's Name, Father's Name, Place and Date of Birth, Marital Status, Religion, Blood Type, Signature, Photograph

Province, District, Neighborhood, Village, Volume Number, Family Serial Number, Gender, Execution Proceeding Documents, Legal Documents Transferred by the Court, Tax Numbers, Tax Offices, Bank Information / Account Iban No

m.5/2-a, m.5/2-c, m.5/2-ç, m.5/2-e.

m.5/1 ve m.6

Physical or through digital means (through non-automatic or partially automatic means).

In order to carry out e-notification and official correspondence.

Full name, TR ID, tax no, signature, address.

m.5/2-a, m.5/2-ç, m.5/2-f

Physical or through digital means (through non-automatic or partially automatic means).

For the purpose of making court case file payments.

Full name, TR ID, IBAN information, Court/Execution file number.

m.5/2-ç, m.5/2-f.

Physical or via-email (through non-automatic or partially automatic means).

For the purpose of preparing signature circular.

TR ID, identity card serial number, name and surname, photograph, place of birth, date of birth, marital status, registered province, district, parents name, family serial number, volume number, registration number, signature

m.5/2-a, m.5/2-c.

Preparation of Audit Records

Full name, TR ID, signature, e-signature.

m.5/2-c, m.5/2-f.

Via the relevant document (non-automatic means).

Preparation of Training Certificate

Full name, TR ID No.

m.5/2-c.

Physical or by -email  (Through non-automatic and partially automatic means).

For the purpose of preparing laws, circulars, instructions, regulations, decrees, statutes, orders and letters and sending them to the relevant places.

Notifier’s full name,  TR ID no, signature

m.5/2-c, m.5/2-ç, m.5/2-e, m.5/2-f.

For the purpose of litigation, mediation, execution processes.

Personal data subject to or contained in their file

m.5/1, m.6, m.5/2-a, m.5/2-d, m.5/2-e, m.5/2-f.

For the purpose of preparing the emergency registration form.

Full name, address, address, telephone, injury situation.

m.5/2-b, m.5/2-f

By telephone (Through partially automatic means).

For the purpose of transferring incoming and outgoing call records to the relevant places.

Full name, telephone, e-mail, companies where they work.

m.5/2-f.

For the purpose of forwarding guest appointment information to the relevant places.

Full name, telephone, e-mail.

For the purpose of forwarding incoming faxes and e-mails to the relevant places.

Full name, address, e-mail, telephone, address.

Physical, through fax and e-mail (Through non-automatic and partially automatic means).

Listing phone numbers in order to maintain communication.

Full name, address, telephone, e-mail.

By e-mail (Through partially atuomatic means).

For the purpose of carrying out out correspondence with public institutions and organizations.

Full name, address, TR ID, ID serial no, date of birth, mother and father’s names, address, photo, video, telephone, e-mail, signature

m.5/2-a, m.5/2-c, m.5/2-ç

Physical means or by e-mail (Through non-automatic and partially automatic means).

Seeing the personal data of the counterparty attorneys in legal processes by way of the content of the file

Personal data in file or document content

5/2-d

By way of the file (Through automatic and non-automatic means).

Accommodation, transportation, ticketing, etc. for the purpose of carrying out travel transactions

ID information, mail address, telephone no, license information, employer information

m.5/2-c, m.5/2-ç, m.5/2-e

Physical or through email

(Through automatic and non-automatic means).

 

B. Transferring Personal Data to Third Parties

Purpose of  Transferring Data

Receiver Groups of  Transferred Data

Data processed during the preparation of audit documents, upon request,

Transferred to relevant and authorized public institutions and establishments.

 

Data processed during the issuing of invoices to the customer, For the purpose of ensuring that legal obligations and processes are maintained.

Transferred to relevant and authorized public institutions and establishments and Albayrak Holding.

Collecting phone and video records and data processed during inspection activities, in accordance with legal obligations,

Transferred to relevant and authorized public institutions and establishments.

Data processed during the execution of e-notification and official correspondence, for reasons of legal obligation,

Transferred to relevant and authorized public institutions and establishments.

Data processed during the payment of court case files, For the purpose of making payments,

Transferred to relevant banks.

Data processed during the preparation of the signature circular, For the purpose of carrying out the process,

Data processed during the drawing up of the contract with the customer, for notification purposes,

Transferred to relevant firm or individual.

For the purpose of carrying out social media and promotional activities of visual and audio data,

It is publicly published on social media platforms. Exclusively transferred to domestic and foreign customers.

Data about those who violate occupational safety during facility visits, for the purpose of preparing an incident report,

Transferred to joint health and safety unit companies

Contact information for the purpose of conducting communication activities,

Transferred to customers, domestic suppliers, public institutions, agencies, Albayrak Holding and Group Companies.

Data transferred during the documents notification such as laws and circulars, upon request,

Transferred to relevant and authorized public institutions and establishments.

Data processed for the purpose of pursuing litigation, mediation and execution proceedings,

Transferred to external offices, courts, enforcement offices, tax offices, related banks, Albayrak Holding, relevant public institutions and organizations and independent audit firms.

For the purpose of transferring incoming and outgoing call records and guest appointment information to the relevant places,

Transferred to Albayrak Group companies.

Data processed while conducting of correspondence with public institutions and organizations, in accordance with legal obligations and in order to advance the processes,

Transferred to the relevant and authorized public institutions and organizations, Albayrak Holding and the relevant Albayrak Group Companies in accordance with the nature of the correspondence.

For the purpose of accommodation, transportation, ticketing, etc. Personal data processed for the same purpose in order to carry out travel processes,

Transferred to supplier companies that carry out the transaction, to consulates if necessary, and to relevant public institutions and organizations upon request.

For the purpose of providing the cloud service and website service and cookie-marketing management,

To be transferred abroad.

       

C. Rights of Relevant Person

Relevant persons can apply to our company’s below specified address in accordance with the Communiqué on Procedures and Principles of the Application to Data Controllers, and have the right to request the following:

  • Learn whether their personal data has been processed,
  • Request information about the processing of their personal data,
  • Learn the purpose for which their personal data has been processed and whether they are used in accordance with these purposes,
  • Find out the identity of third parties in the country or abroad to whom their personal data has been transferred
  • Correct their personal data in case of incomplete or incorrect processing and request to be notified of the transaction made within this scope to third parties to whom their personal data has been transferred,
  • Request the erasure or destruction of their personal data in the event that the reasons requiring its processing are removed, despite the fact that it has been processed in accordance with the provisions of the law and other relevant regulations, and to request to be notified of the transaction made within this scope to third parties to whom their personal data has been transferred,
  • Object to an unfavorable result following the processing of data exclusively through the analysis of automatic systems,
  • And claim damages if they incur losses due to unlawful processing of their personal data.

Applications submitted to us are answered within 30 (thirty) days at the latest from the date of receipt of the request to our Company, depending on the nature of the request. If additional costs are incurred during the evaluation and decision-making process, the fee in the tariff determined by the Personal Data Protection Board will be used as a basis.

 

D. ID of Data Controller

Internet Address       : https://pirimedya.com

Telephone Number  : 02126122930

E-mail Address         : kvkk@pirimedya.com

Address                     : Maltepe Mahallesi Fetih Caddesi No:6 Dk:1 34010 Topkapı-Zeytinburnu /İstanbul

Registered Electronic Mail (REM)    : pirimedya@hs03.kep.tr

Application Form

Yeni Şafak Personal Data

Personal Data

+

Cookies are used limited to the purposes in th e Personal Data Protection Law No.6698 and in accordance with the legislation. For detailed information, you can review our cookie policy.